LATAM Privacy Policy

Stratacache México, S.A. de C.V.

Responsible for the protection of your personal data

Stratacache México, S.A. de C.V. (hereinafter “Stratacache”), with address at Blvd. Manuel Ávila Camacho 40, 23rd floor, Colonia Lomas de Chapultepec V sección, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, Ciudad de México, C.P. 11000, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and other applicable provisions (in forward the “Data Law”), so it makes this Privacy Notice available to you:

What personal data do we obtain and for what purposes?

Stratacache considers it valuable to have a close and active relationship with our clients, candidates, employees, suppliers. Therefore, we put our respective Privacy Notices at your disposal. We will only use the personal data that you provide us for the purpose for which they were collected. In any case, and in accordance with the Data Law, we will provide you with the corresponding Privacy Notice.

• For our candidates and employees: In this case we will collect and process your personal data, sensitive personal data and financial or equity to carry out the processes of recruitment, selection and, where appropriate, hiring, as well as for the performance of benefits or obligations arising from the employment relationship.

• For our prospects and clients: We may collect your personal, patrimonial or financial data in order to provide the corresponding service, offer you our products and comply with legal obligations.

• For our prospects and suppliers: We collect your personal, sensitive and financial data necessary to initiate or comply with a future or current commercial relationship with the purpose of acquiring your services or products.

Transfer of your personal data: For more information about the transfers of personal data that are carried out, consult the respective Privacy Notice.

Limitation to the Use and Disclosure of Personal Data: The data that you as owner, provide to this company, will be treated under the principles established in the Data Law (law, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility).

In order to protect and limit the risks or violations that may arise causing any loss, alteration, damage or misuse of your personal, sensitive or patrimonial data, Stratacache, has implemented in terms of the Regulation, physical, technical security measures and administrative to take care of the security of your data.

Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and / or Opposition (“ARCO”) and means to revoke the consent. We inform you that at any time you can exercise your ARCO rights and / or revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, except in the cases of exceptions indicated in the Data Law.

Privacy Committee. To know the procedures, requirements and deadlines you can contact our Privacy Committee via email infostratalatam@stratacache.com

Use of cookies and / or visit counters: “Cookies” are small text files that a web server sends to your computer, which serve to provide better service regarding our products and / or services. The cookies of a session remember the activity that you carried out previously on our website. Persistent cookies even make it possible to save your preferences in the various sessions in which you visit our website, which allows us to customize, for example, the way in which said site puts at your disposal the information of your interest.

Likewise, cookies can be used to prevent us from showing you notices, news and / or recommendations that might interest you, in accordance with your previous activities on our website. Cookies are also used to implement strategies that allow us to raise the quality of our products and / or services.

Visit counters or web beacons, are usually graphic images that are put on a website and used to count the number of visitors to a website or may even allow access to some cookies. The use of beacons on our website is intended to reflect statistics regarding the products and / or services that are of interest to you. These visit counters usually do not collect information different from what your browser provides us as a standard part of any Internet browsing. If you choose the option to deactivate cookies in your internet browser, the visitor counter can not continue to specifically track your activity.

Some websites or applications on our website may use locally stored objects, such as Flash cookies or local storage with HTML5. This type of locally stored objects are used for purposes similar to those of cookies but may generally contain more data than those of the browser’s cookies. You can modify the configuration of your Flash player using the Configuration Manager according to your preference about the storage of shared local objects, including deactivating local objects shared only for certain websites or completely deactivating the storage of shared local objects for all sites Web.

Most browsers or Internet browsers allow you to disable or allow the use of cookies. You can also delete cookies from your computer if your browser allows it. If you disable cookies, you may not be able to use certain parts of our website and it may be necessary to reinstate a rejection cookie. In any case, you will have several options to limit the access of cookies and web beacons of our website to your computer.

Procedures and Changes to the Privacy Notice. Stratacache reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. The modifications will be available through our website https://latam.stratacache.com/mx